EDFAS

Enterprise Network Equipment Provider For Emerging Markets & SMB

EDFAS

YOU CAN CHOOSE YOUR EDFA ACCORDING TO YOUR SPECIFICATIONS.

Our EDFAS can have 8, 16 and 32 ports with WDM and without WDM.


Product feature

  • 1540~1563nm operating bandwidth for optical amplifier

  • Each output optical port is with built-in high performance CWDM, single fiber three wavelengths, which can save optical fiber resources largely.

  •  Simplified machine-room links, improve the system reliability, and largely reduce the .network maintenance cost

  • Can compatible with any FTTx PON technology: EPON/GEPON, GPON, BPON, DPON

  • Total output power optional 1260~13000 ( 31~41dBm )

  • 19 2U rack up to optional 64 up-link ports, which used in OLT; And 64 1550nm output optical ports, multiplex the 1310/1490nm data stream.

  • Built-in low noise pre-amplifier, not necessary EDFA cascade, extremely lower the CNR, MER degradation of the system

  • Low noise figure ( Typ 4.5dB, Max 5.0dB )

  • Perfect RS232 ,SNMP

  • Telecom level safety reliability and network management

  • Efficient space, simple and reliable in construction/maintenance

  • Optional dual optical input, built-in 2 × 1 optical switch

  • Dual power supply optional, 1+1 backup

  • Can reduce the 98% device space usage

  • Can reduce the 85% device purchase cost

  • Can reduce 95% power consumption

  • Industry’s best price-performance


  • Main application

  • FTTx PON

  • RFoG

 
×
Whatsapp me
Language »